EPA Clean Air Scientific Advisory Committee (CASAC)

Final Reports by Topic

You will need Adobe Reader to view some of the files on this page. See EPA’s PDF page to learn more.


Collapse twistie explanation<-- Clicking on these images below will collapse (hide) detailed information.
Expand twistie explanation<-- Clicking on these images below will expand (show) detailed information.


Hide details for Advice Related to NAAQS for Criteria PollutantsAdvice Related to NAAQS for Criteria Pollutants
Show details for Carbon MonoxideCarbon Monoxide
Show details for LeadLead
Show details for Nitrogen OxidesNitrogen Oxides
Show details for Nitrogen Oxides and Sulfur Oxides Primary NAAQSNitrogen Oxides and Sulfur Oxides Primary NAAQS
Show details for Nitrogen Oxides and Sulfur Oxides Secondary NAAQSNitrogen Oxides and Sulfur Oxides Secondary NAAQS
Show details for Nitrogen Oxides Primary NAAQSNitrogen Oxides Primary NAAQS
Show details for OzoneOzone
Hide details for Particulate MatterParticulate Matter
Show details for 2008-20132008-2013
Show details for 2001-20062001-2006
Show details for 1997-20001997-2000
Show details for 1994-19961994-1996
Show details for 1986-19871986-1987
Show details for 19821982
Show details for Particulate Matter and Sulfur OxidesParticulate Matter and Sulfur Oxides
Show details for Sulfur OxidesSulfur Oxides
Show details for Sulfur Oxides Primary NAAQSSulfur Oxides Primary NAAQS
Show details for Other Subject AreasOther Subject Areas