Skip common site navigation and headers
United States Environmental Protection Agency
Grant Awards Database
Contact Us | Print Version | Search
Begin Hierarchical Links EPA Home > OARM > Grants and Debarment > Grant Awards Database > All Awards by Recipient & Type End Hierarchical Links

 

All Awards by Recipient & Type

Show previous page of listing Show next page of listing
#Sorted ascendingCan be sorted ascendingGrant NumberCan be sorted ascendingPCCan be sorted ascending or descendingProject TitleCan be sorted ascending or descendingCum Dollars AwardedGrant SpecialistCan be sorted ascending or descendingProject OfficerCan be sorted ascending or descending
1,453
Show details for CountyCounty
$1,000,180,654
4
Show details for Federal AgencyFederal Agency
$12,510,951
193
Show details for Foreign RecipientForeign Recipient
$60,047,062
150
Show details for Independent School DistrictIndependent School District
$22,163,854
6,179
Show details for Indian TribeIndian Tribe
$1,740,782,896
8
Show details for IndividualIndividual
$1,695,200
281
Show details for IntermunicipalIntermunicipal
$137,333,733
238
Show details for InterstateInterstate
$205,846,360
3,856
Show details for MunicipalMunicipal
$2,227,114,648
4,436
Show details for Not for ProfitNot for Profit
$2,751,708,213
126
Show details for OtherOther
$115,751,898
648
Show details for Private UniversityPrivate University
$340,317,037
3
Show details for Profit OrganizationProfit Organization
$1,100,500
1,025
Hide details for Special DistrictSpecial District
$949,222,945
96435105-1X9Source Reduction Assistance$32,000Seema RaoBetty Winter
97022101-1MMDirect Seed Incentive and Smoke Management Improvements$21,200Valerie BadonChristine Kelly
95443810-0XPCongressional Mandated Projects$216,500Kenny RichardsonDavid Holroyd
96421605-2WSTargeted Watershed Initiative$933,675Kenny RichardsonMarjan Peltier
96694701-12BAmerican Recovery and Reinvestment Act (ARRA) FY09 Brownfields Assessment Grant$1,000,000Laverne BakerJanet Brooks
98291603-0BFMiddlesex County Improvement Authority -Brownfield Assessment$350,000Jennifer ChernowskiLarry DAndrea
00T56501-0XPWater Infrastructure- Sonoma County Water for Occidental$192,400Darlene FernandezSuzanne Marr
97266100-0CPCommunity Conservation Assistance$55,000Michele JunkerRichard Balla
96549401-0BFPORT AUTHORITY OF ST PAUL - BROWNFIELD CLEANUP DALE STREET SHOPS$400,000Francisca RamosLois Betka
98069401-4XPInfrastructure Grant$17,875Aimee MunziBryan Yim
97350801-0XPHIGHWAY 58 EAST WATER SYSTEM EXPANSION$105,100Baseemah El-AminDave McAdams
99936801-2XACAA Special Purpose Activities - Air Quality Task Force$410,000Veronica AdamsDave Fege
99996701-5CDWETLANDS PROTECTION DEVELOPMENT - HUMBOLDT BAY MANAGEMENT PLAN$202,304Veronica AdamsGail Louis
99126701-3BPMontachusett Region - Brownfield Reuse Initiative.$350,000Paul TrevinoDiane Kelley
96980701-0SBClean School Bus USA - West County Transportation Agency$88,500Elizabeth ArmourGary Lance
98369101-2XPSpecial Appropriations Project$2,360,000Nancy SchrubyDave McAdams
96666401-1SBWaller ISD School District Retrofit 35 School Buses$200,000Jeraldine EnglerthTerrie Wright
00T19601-1XPWater Infrastructure - Holiday Harbor Sanitary Sewer Trunkline Project$485,000Elizabeth ArmourCharlotte Ely
97386601-12BARRA - BROWNFIELD REVOLVING LOAN FUND (HAZ/SUBS) (SUPPLEMENTAL)$900,000Tanya ThomasHumberto Monsalvo
95420209-0XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$477,900William LundyCaroline Ejimofor
83494001-1AFStopWaste.Org Industrial Pckagng Reuse Project$498,720ThuyT NguyenNikolaas Dietsch
97954801-1CDWETLANDS PROTECTION DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM - Regional Monitoring for Southern California Part II$200,000Elizabeth ArmourPaul Jones
96976701-2XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - MAIN PUMP STATION REDUNDANT FORCE MAIN$382,300Elizabeth ArmourStephanie Wilson
97846001-4XPSpecial Purpose$238,900Jasmin GuerraMohammad Razzazian
99382001-22FFY 2009 Stimulus Grant for FORT STANTON SITE WORK AND JOINT SEALS$1,626,680Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
00903113-1AFY-2013 Air Pollution Control Program$1,363,178Renee ChanGary Lance
00E00600-0GLCollaborative Partnership to Restore Alger County Watersheds$789,384Prentiss DixonEdward Pniak
00905911-1AFY-11 AIR POLLUTION CONTROL$1,709,464Alba EspitiaSara Bartholomew
97963201-3BWBIOWATCH - HOMELAND SECURITY$2,211,718GwenL BrownAngela Latigue
96549001-1BFCUYAHOGA SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT - BF$200,000Frances ShieldsLois Betka
98171701-4XPMain Spine Tunnel Phase I$8,001,200Henry BurrellMark Spinale
96951901-3XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - WASTEWATER TREATMENT & DISPOSAL FACILITIES IMPROVEMENTS/ADDITIONS$967,900Vernese GholsonCheryl McGovern
00T17901-3EMSpecial Appropriation - Re-Power and Replacement of Diesel Agricultural Pumps$7,500,000Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
98981701-2XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - SANTA CLARA RIVER$1,386,880Elizabeth ArmourElizabeth Janes
96594301-1GLTargeted Burn Barrel User Education - Local Education$11,375Robert FieldsE-Marie Wines
97445502-1XPMadison County WW Collection System$483,900Ethelreen MurdixMario Machado
97370801-1XPNorthern Mineral County Regional Sewer Project$933,500Tina WithelderLea Ruiz
97350901-0XPLAZEARS LANE WATER LINE EXTENSION PROJECT$52,900Hana JonesBruceA Smith
95457910-0XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$243,000Shantel ShelmonCaroline Ejimofor
97925001-3XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - TUOLUMNE DITCH SYSTEM OPTIMIZATION STUDY$145,500Maria RoversoPatrick Chan
97088201-1X9Chemical Cleanouts for Secondary Schools in the Portland Area$26,000Aimee MunziCarolyn Gangmark
00T95901-1DENational Clean Diesel Program - Repowered Union Pacific Line Haul Locomotives to Cleaner Standards$700,000Renee ChanGary Lance
95482211-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$400,000Laura FowlerMargaret Olson
00D25814-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$400,000Sherry MilesDavid Egetter
98959701-APMPM 2.5 Monitoring Network$547,500Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
99713801-9XPWastewater Treatment Infrastructure Projects$5,700,000Michele MillerDon Gibbins
97807701-4XPWater Infrastructure Idaho Springs$240,600Moye LinRonald Hill
97124901-0NEVermont Envirothon Program$10,000Janet BartlettKristen Conroy
00E38401-0BFSaint Paul Port Authority Brownfield Assessment$200,000Bart MosierKeary Cragan
00905914-1AFY-2014 AIR POLLUTION CONTROL PROGRAM$1,500,262Alba EspitiaSara Bartholomew
00J47801-1CDRegional Wetlands Development Program$206,421Mary GutierrezTracie Nadeau
00T96101-1DENational Clean Diesel Program - Bay Area Air Quality Management District Truck Replacement$898,833Veronica AdamsAngela Latigue
96961501-0XPWater Infrastructure - Ambient monitoring at Reservoirs$96,200Renee ChanUedico Scatliffe
96050101-4XAPassenger Ferry Voluntary Emissions Reduction Program$100,000Cathy ReeseLucita Valiere
95472611-2XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$485,000Shevella WilsonRenea Hall
96959101-0XACAA Special Purpose Activities - Placer West Coast Diesel Project$39,000GwenL BrownAngela Latigue
98628901-6XEngineering & Environmental Studies & Facilities Design-Brownsville Weir & Reservoir Project$2,500,000Jeraldine EnglerthSalvador Gandara
97314701-4XPROUTE 8 SANITARY SEWER EXTENSION$4,850,000Tina WithelderLea Ruiz
96467907-4XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$433,700Kenny RichardsonThomas Cooney
00E00831-0GLA Protective Barrier to Improve Public Health at Chicago Beaches$243,465Michelle BeckerAlex Schusler
98293000-1X7Canandaigua Lake Watershed$5,000Michele JunkerDonna Somboonlakana
96044701-1BFPortland Metro BF 06-08$200,000Bob PhillipsMike Slater
00F31901-0DEHouston-Galveston Marine and Nonroad Program$798,568Jeraldine EnglerthAshley Williams
98958501-APMPM 2.5 Monitoring Network$259,330Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
00E11601-2BFCuyahoga Soil & Water$200,000Frances ShieldsKarla Auker
98055704-2ALRAPA$770,935Paul SteelePaul Koprowski
95441609-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$400,000Kathie JohnsonOlga Perry
99936801-2XACAA Special Purpose Activities - Air Quality Task Force$410,000Veronica AdamsDave Fege
97957601-6PMPM 2.5 Monitoring Network$355,859Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
00J48901-1CDRegional Wetlands Program Development Grant$132,415Mary GutierrezYvonne Vallette
00905608-1AFY-08 Air Pollution Control Program$1,673,668Veronica AdamsAngela Latigue
96955301-2XSpecial Appropriation - Groundwater remediation studies$745,600Vernese GholsonBruce Macler
00905114-1AFY14 Air Pollution Control Program$286,202Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
00E01222-0BFBROWNFIELDS ASSESSMENT HAZARDOUS COALITION$600,000Mirchell PhillipsLori Muller
97358201-0XPDISTRICT OF COLUMBIA WATER AND SEWER AUTHORITY LEAD SERVICE REPLACEMENTS 12$481,000Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
95464710-1CENational Estuary Program$810,000Sharonita JohnsonTina Lamar
96578301-0XPPROJECT - SALT CREEK SANITARY DISTRICT - SPECIAL APPROPRIATIONS$625,400Darlene LewisRachel Webb
00T07801-0XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - Arrow Canyon and Baldwin Springs$286,000Linda StrunaPatrick Chan
97442302-3X(X) American Heritage Rivers$37,582Tracy ShellhorseFred McManus
97458703-3XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$1,260,200Elaine CurlesDavid Holroyd
96919601-1XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - CALLEGUAS CREEK WATERSHED MANAGEMENT PLANNING$385,700Lisa MeixnerCindy Lin
00T16601-1EMSpecial Appropriation - Emissions Reduction - Heavy Duty LNG Trucks (Phase II)$7,500,000Renee ChanGary Lance
00T25001-0NEENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION$22,405Linda StrunaSharon Jang
97332701-4BFBROWNFIELD ASSESSMENT$200,000Tanya ThomasHumberto Monsalvo
95470811-3XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$1,067,000Marsha HumphriesThomas Cooney
00E01226-0BFBrownfield Clean-up Grant to Traverse City & Garfield Recreational Authority$200,000Krista GalvinAlan Baumann
00905105-0AFY-05 AIR POLLUTION CONTROL PROGRAM$276,853Elizabeth StahlLisa Tharp
97657601-5XPFY2003 Brownsville Robindale WWTP$1,987,000Jeraldine EnglerthSalvador Gandara
00905110-2AFY10 Air Pollution Control Program$291,475Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
96430805-1BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$200,000Shantel ShelmonBrian Holtzclaw
96303001-1XPHalifax County Service Authority-VA$500,000Tina WithelderValerie Breznicky
00E00384-1BFBROWNFIELDS HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCES ASSESSMENT PROJECT$400,000Krista GalvinJon Peterson
96446606-2XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$482,100Laura FowlerDavid Holroyd
00T76201-0PMPM 2.5 Monitoring Network$293,269Alba EspitiaSara Bartholomew
96405204-1XPSPECIAL APPROPRIATION WATER INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT$819,600Elaine CurlesDavid Holroyd
96993201-1XACAA 103 Special Purpose Activities - National Air Toxics Trends Monitoring Network$333,756Renee ChanGary Lance
99T06001-1CDWetlands Protection Development - Vernal Pools$146,860Renee ChanPaul Jones
97951701-5PMCAA 103 - PM.2.5 AIR MONITORING NETWORK$51,062Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
96497108-8PMPM2.5 Ambient Air Monitoring Network$420,000Sherry MilesShantel Shelmon
96431805-0X1Solid Waste Management Assistance$25,000William LundyHugh Hazen
96644501-1XPPlanning and Design of the West Fort Bend County Regional Surface Drinking Water Treatment Plant$96,200Jeraldine EnglerthDena Hurst
97231509-0NEElmsford Union Free School District FFY09-EE$13,498John CiorciariTeresa Ippolito
00905107-0AFY-07 Air Pollution Control Program$261,688Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
00E00974-1XPHeart of the Valley Metropolitan Sewerage District$291,000Michelle BeckerBarbara Cash
00E01076-0BFBrownfields Assessment Grant for City of Lansing$400,000Krista GalvinJon Peterson
95407908-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$200,000Angela IsomMargaret Olson
00E00580-2GLMenomonee River Area of Concern Habitat Restoration$1,103,000Robert FieldsRajen Patel
96412204-1BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$400,000Keva LloydMargaret Crowe
00T34201-2X7CWA Special Purpose Activities - Community Watershed Planning$300,000Renee ChanJared Vollmer
96489607-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$200,000Shantel ShelmonOlga Perry
00E00663-0GLInstallation of Dental Amalgam Separators$250,000Mirchell PhillipsVergel Santos
96550601-3GLOttawa River Remediation Project Designs (Sediment and Hydrological Investigation)$175,832Prentiss DixonMarybeth Ross
96033601-1X5Environmental & Economic Benefits Irrigation Upgrades$49,550John SchaubSandra Halstead
96445906-0XPSPECIAL APPROPRIATION WATER INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT$96,200Sherry MilesDavid Holroyd
00946501-3NPPollution Prevention Grants - Alternatives to Copper Antifouling Paints for Marine Vessels$190,000Danielle CarrAndre Villasenor
97274405-0XPERIE COUNTY WATER AUTHORITY - FY'05 APPROPRIATIONS ACT GRANT$625,500Yvette MarCardonaJohn Mello
00903110-1AFY-2010 Air Pollution Control Program$1,412,035Renee ChanGary Lance
99381102-1FSSmall Valve Replacements Contract 4$2,480,000Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
97469002-1BPBrownfield Pilots Cooperative Agreements$200,000Ralph RobinsonNicole Bates
97367001-0BFBROWNFIELD CLEANUP - ROSEDALE KOZ/ORE YARD$200,000Tanya ThomasAndrea Bennett
96959301-0EMSPECIAL APPROPRIATION - CALLEGUAS CREEK WATERSHED MANAGEMENT PLANNING$644,800Lisa MeixnerCindy Lin
98659901-1XPWater & Wastewater Infrastructure Improvements$950,200Linda LyonsHenry Liao
97194501-0HCNashua Regional Energy Program$34,980Brian TocciCynthia Veit
97697501-5XPBrownsville Robindale Wastewater Treatment Plant$1,988,200Jeraldine EnglerthSalvador Gandara
99381203-4FSLarge Valve Replacements Contract No. 3$2,320,000Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
00901906-1AFY-06 Air Pollution Control Program$480,785Renee ChanSara Bartholomew
97359801-0XPANACOSTIA WASTEWATER PUMPING STATION STORAGE FACILITY$477,900Baseemah El-AminValerie Breznicky
96816901-0AWUrban Drainage & Flood Control FY12$12,500Sam FernandezStacey Eriksen
96309101-1BFBROWNFIELD ASSESSMENT (PETROLEUM)$200,000Tanya ThomasStepan Nevshehirlian
96099301-0CDWetlands Program Development Grant$151,071Mary GutierrezTracie Nadeau
96019901-0XPConstruction of Treatment Plant and Collection System.$1,431,100Joanne BrendleBryan Yim
96957301-4XACAA Special Purpose Activities - National Ambient Toxics Trends Stations (NATTS) Program$578,906Veronica AdamsAngela Latigue
00T74901-0NPPOLLUTION PREVENTION GRANTS - Low Toxicity Alternatives for Mold Cleaners and Mold Release Agents$100,000Renee ChanJohn Katz
00903109-1AFY09 Air Pollution Control Program$1,412,108Renee ChanGary Lance
97344701-1BFBROWNFIELD ASSESSMENT/COMMUNITY-WIDE(HAZ SUBS)$200,000Tanya ThomasStephanie Branche
97964501-3BWBIOWATCH$1,294,253Renee ChanSara Bartholomew
97446502-1XPCrittenden-Livingston Regional Water System Project$290,400Ethelreen MurdixDavid Holroyd
98475499-5XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$8,000,000William LundyMaryAnn Gerber
98182201-1NPPollution Prevention Technical Assistance$25,000Henry BurrellAbby Swaine
00J07001-2XPSouth Fork Coeur d'Alene River Sewer District Sanitary Sewer Collection System Improvements$964,275Tony FournierMikeO Cox
97097101-2XAOlympic Region Clean Air Agency$239,943Paul SteeleGina Bonifacino
83561701-0DEPort of Tacoma Switcher Locomotive Repower$601,949Jessica DurandLucita Valiere
96489507-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$200,000Shantel ShelmonOlga Perry
00E00438-2BFBROWNFIELD HAZARDOUS CLEANUP$200,000Kimberly Houston-WilliamsKeary Cragan
96110001-12BSTIMULUS - Berkshire Brownfields$895,000Jean CrockerJames Byrne
97023901-1XColumbia Basin Ground Water Management Area (GWMA)$1,500,000Kathy Tsing-ChoyEric Winiecki
83466001-1OSFY10 Exchange Network-California Bay Area Air Quality Management District$200,000Kenneth SylvesterConnie Choy
97424901-4XPMS W.RankinMetroSewerAuthority InfraStruc$1,932,200Sharonita JohnsonArthur Buff
00406805-1AAir Pollution Control$183,675Shirley GrayerMaryP Echols
95441709-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$400,000Marsha HumphriesOlga Perry
97319001-2XPMARSHALL COUNTY SEWERAGE DISTRICT SEWER SYSTEM EXPANSION PROJECT$843,700Baseemah El-AminBruceA Smith
97531501-1CPPROJECT - ERIE COUNTY GENERAL HEALTH DISTRICT - KELLEYS ISLAND WATER QUALITY ASSESSMENT STUDY$53,550Sheila ClarkRachel Webb
00E66201-0BFSaint Paul Port Authority Hazardous Substance & Petroleum Brownfields Assessment$400,000Karen SykesKeary Cragan
00E01316-0UWWorking with Residents to Plan for Green Infrastructure$60,000Mirchell PhillipsAlex Schusler
00E00521-3GLPigeon River Corridor Sediment Reduction Project$800,000Prentiss DixonEdward Pniak
97584201-2XPPROJECT - NORTHWESTERN WATER & SEWER DISTRICT$798,440Mirchell PhillipsBarbara Cash
97993901-2XACAA Special Purpose Activities - Community-Scale Air Toxics Ambient Monitoring$697,669Renee ChanGary Lance
95439409-1XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$956,000Kenny RichardsonDavid Holroyd
00909411-1AFY-2011 Air Pollution Control Program$5,133,975Renee ChanGary Lance
97246908-1CDRefinement of the USC Wetland Program$122,346Michele JunkerKathleen Drake
97033401-6XPGranite-Reeder Phase 2B Sewer System Design & Construction$2,517,000Tony FournierMikeO Cox
98388601-2XPSpecial Appropriations Project$229,800Nancy SchrubyBruceA Smith
00T11701-1X1SWDA Special Purpose Activities - Humboldt Waste Management Authority$29,000Danielle CarrLaura Moreno
97653801-3X7Brazos/Navasota Watershed Management Project Phase V$635,900Jeraldine EnglerthYulonda Davis
98488600-2XPCongressionally Mandated Projectst$2,988,500Barbara StrotherJoey Levasseur
99250909-3XCortland County Water Resources Protection Program$744,000Gina NappiChristopher Dere
96006501-1X5Blueprint For Good Growth in Ada County, Idaho$22,500Deborah LarsenCarla Fromm
97915501-2XPWater Infrastructure-Water Storage Distribution & Continuation of Improvements$1,799,300Vernese GholsonCharmaine Berry
97344801-2BFBF ASSESS/COMMUNITY-WIDE/PETROLEUM$200,000Tanya ThomasJeff Barnett
96441905-4XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$2,641,000Sharonita JohnsonConredge Lewis
00D00112-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$200,000Kenny RichardsonOlice Carter
00T58601-3CPWater Quality - San Joaquin Bay Delta Water Quality$211,760Maria RoversoErin Foresman
97370601-1BFBROWNFIELD ASSESSMENT$200,000Tanya ThomasMichael Taurino
82851001-5XLand Use Impacts and Solutions to Sea Level Rise in SW Florida$285,000Kenneth SylvesterJim Titus
83561401-0DEPort of Seattle Drayage Trucks$1,200,000Jessica DurandLucita Valiere
96030301-0XPUpgrades to Carson Water System$673,600Joanne BrendleBryan Yim
00T54701-4CDWetlands Protection Development - Tools for Mitigation and Restoration Planning$346,091Maria RoversoLuisa Valiela
97134301-1HCNative American Youth Environmental Education$30,000Henry BurrellStacey Johnson
96944201-0NEEnvironmental Education - Pit River Watershed Adoption Project$17,675Linda StrunaSharon Jang
97512701-0WSPROJECT - VERMILLION RIVER WATERSHED JOINT POWERS BD. ORG. C/O DAKOTA COUNTY$675,000Darlene LewisDertera Collins
97912201-1EMSpecial Appropriation - Hydraulic Hybrid and Irrigation Pump Demonstration Projects$4,922,000Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
98069401-4XPInfrastructure Grant$17,875Aimee MunziBryan Yim
96457406-7CENational Estuary Program$3,009,350Sharonita JohnsonMorgan Jackson
98978001-DPMPM 2.5 Monitoring Network$5,555,686Renee ChanGary Lance
00E01228-0XPOakland-Macomb Interceptor Drain Drainage District Interceptor Improvements$485,000Krista GalvinBarbara Cash
99381210-0FSLarge Valve Replacements Contract No. 10$1,616,240Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
97042301-1PMPM 2.5 Monitoring Network$75,000Paul SteeleGina Bonifacino
96609801-1X4Development of a Regional Solid Waste Management Plan for Uvalde and Real Counties.$30,000Jeraldine EnglerthEd Makarewicz
00905109-1AFY-09 Air Pollution Control Program$283,625Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
96130001-0EMWastewater Treatment Nitrogen Facility Upgrades$485,000MaryEllen StanisJosh Nemzer
96984801-1BFBROWNFIELDS CLEANUP COOPERATIVE AGREEMENTS$600,000Alba EspitiaDave Hodges
00986911-1AFY11 Air Pollution Control Program$2,360,328Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
96306401-1XP$291,000Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
97993201-3PMPM 2.5 Monitoring Network$1,239,061Veronica AdamsAngela Latigue
96512401-4XPSLUDGE PROCESSING IMPROVEMENTS$1,750,000Mirchell PhillipsRachel Webb
96674001-2XPBrownsville Robindale Wastewater Treatment Plant$922,000Jeraldine EnglerthSalvador Gandara
97357201-1BFBROWNFIELD REVOLVING LOAN FUND (HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCES)$1,500,000Tanya ThomasHumberto Monsalvo
97151501-0EMPhase I Sewer Replacement$216,500MaryEllen StanisJames Bourne
99381702-4FSLead Service Replacements Contract 2004-2$4,089,040Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
00E00547-2GLDeveloping Great Lakes Scientific Approaches to Restoration$181,708Robert FieldsRajen Patel
99253106-3XOnondaga County Priority Watersheds NPS Abatement$738,900Michele JunkerLawrence Rinaldo
00T37101-1DENational Clean Diesel Program - On-Road Heavy-Duty Truck Replacement$1,796,474Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
83493401-1EMAir Shed Agricultural Off-Road Tractor Replacement$2,913,123ThuyT NguyenLisa Tharp
00903107-1AFY-07 - Air Pollution Control Program$2,229,824Renee ChanGary Lance
97496704-6XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$178,900Sherry MilesBrendan Held
96984201-0X1SWDA SPECIAL PURPOSE ACTIVITIES - Food Waste Anaerobic Digestion$50,000Alba EspitiaCara Peck
83420301-1DENCDC FY08 ET-South Coast Truck Retrofits with SCRT$900,000ThuyT NguyenJulie Hawkins
00E01130-1GLMarquette Park Lagoon Green Stormwater Management$351,743Karen SykesLee Phan
00T65301-2X7CWA Special Purpose Activities - Community Watershed Planning - Lake Tahoe$449,000Renee ChanJared Vollmer
00903112-1AFY-2012 Air Pollution Control Program$1,412,035Renee ChanGary Lance
96320801-0BFBROWNFIELD REVOLVING LOAN FUND (PETROLEUM)$1,000,000Tanya ThomasHumberto Monsalvo
96094801-32ALocomotive Repower Project for Puget Sound$2,534,511Cathy ReeseDebbie Kline
96042401-2XASection 103: Collaborative Diesel Emissions Reductions 2006$200,000Cathy ReeseAsia Yeary
97392601-2XPGrant County Commission WV$461,900Tina WithelderKimberly Scharl
96016601-1CPMatanuska--Susitna Rapid Grown Impact Assessment$70,000Michael AdlerTeresa Kubo
96930301-0XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - PHASE II DANA POINT OCEAN DESALINATION PROJECT$144,300Alba EspitiaLiberty Cachuela
97316401-4BFBROWNFIELD REVOLVING LOAN FUND$1,000,000Tanya ThomasJeff Barnett
00J81601-1DEPSCAA's LNG Truck Repl Proj for Local-Haul Heavy-Duty Diesel Fleet serving urbanized Western WA.$200,000Cathy ReeseDebbie Kline
00T14101-32AARRA - NATIONAL CLEAN DIESEL PROGRAM$2,000,000Alba EspitiaLisa Tharp
97153301-0BFS. Windsor County Brownfields Reuse Project$200,000Brian TocciAlan Peterson
97850301-2XPGreen Valley Water Infrastructure$595,200Sam FernandezMohammad Razzazian
96005901-1NETraining Alaska's Youth: A Natural Resource Career Development Program$9,000Julie JodockSally Hanft
96304401-2DEReducing Emissions from Rail Terminal Operations at Union Station$1,896,335Douglas RobertsCatherine Magliocchetti
96446506-0XPSpecial Appropriation Water Infrastructure$3,849,000Shirley GrayerMario Machado
97073301-1XX-970733-01: Franklin Conservation District$178,800Yvette DownsEric Winiecki
96323001-0BFBROWNFIELD REVOLVING LOAN FUND (HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCES)$800,000Tanya ThomasHumberto Monsalvo
00406810-9AAir Pollution Control Program Support$1,058,265Sherry MilesShantel Shelmon
00T18601-1CDWETLANDS PROTECTION DEVELOPMENT - Development of Integrated Measures of Ecosystem Condition$290,000Danielle CarrPaul Jones
98886401-2MMRoosevelt County$29,500Sherron HollowayPeter Ismert
95404608-2XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$240,600Kenny RichardsonDavid Holroyd
00E01385-0BFMadison County$400,000Karen SykesFRED BARTMAN
95456312-1XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$485,000Sharonita JohnsonConredge Lewis
97466403-2CPWater Quality Improvement 104(B)(3)$150,000Ralph RobinsonAraceli Bonilla
96569001-0X7PROJECT - GOLDEN LAKE IMPAIRMENT TMDL - FY 05$79,210Darlene LewisAlicia Hernandez
97974901-1BFBrownfields Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$200,000Martha VillarrealLadonna Thomas
00F73701-0BFSW ARP&DDBFAsse. PETROLEUM$200,000Lisa KapshPaul Johnson
97357001-1BFBROWNFIELD REVOLVING LOAN FUND$1,000,000Tanya ThomasHumberto Monsalvo
95437110-1XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$3,853,100Kenny RichardsonDavid Holroyd
99996701-5CDWETLANDS PROTECTION DEVELOPMENT - HUMBOLDT BAY MANAGEMENT PLAN$202,304Veronica AdamsGail Louis
00905906-1AFY-06 - Air Pollution Control Program$1,758,767Renee ChanSara Bartholomew
96639001-2XPBrownsville Robindale Wastewater Treatment Plant$1,984,000Jeraldine EnglerthSalvador Gandara
98189801-1MMChild Asthma Indoor Risk Reduction$30,000Monique LloydStacey Johnson
98672001-8XBrownsville Robindale Wastewater Treatment Plant$2,000,000Jeraldine EnglerthSalvador Gandara
97371101-2DEReducing Emissions from Non-Road Vehicles in the Metropolitan Washington Region$598,516Douglas RobertsMegan Goold
00905913-1AFY13 AIR POLLUTION CONTROL PROGRAM$1,476,457Alba EspitiaSara Bartholomew
00E52001-0GLALLEN COUNTY, INDIANA MEDICATION COLLECTION MEDIA CAMPAIGN$24,700Prentiss DixonDanielle Green
00D14113-0X9Source Reduction Assistance$40,000Sherry MilesPamela Swingle
00905611-1AFY11 Air Pollution Control Program$1,457,306Veronica AdamsAngela Latigue
97181401-0EMSanford Sewerage Dist. - Phase 2 Upgrade$289,300Diane CulhaneJames Bourne
00F72201-0BFSouthwest Arkansas Planning and Development District Hazardous Substance Assessment$200,000Lisa KapshPaul Johnson
00E00834-0GLModification of 63rd Street Beach to Improve Water Quality$182,500Robert FieldsAlex Schusler
96448206-0XPSPECIAL APPROPRIATION WATER INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT$915,300Sherry MilesArthur Buff
97295804-1BFYonkers IDA - Brownfields Assessment$111,555John OwenJenny Tsolisos
98393501-2CBChesapeake Bay ESD Development, Redevelopment, and Revitalization-Demonstration$33,911Elizabeth JanuaryMenchu-C Martinez
96942601-3BWBiowatch$954,910Renee ChanGary Lance
00T24701-02BARRA Brownfields Cleanup Cooperative Agreement$200,000Susan ChiuDiane Strassmaier
97332801-0BFBROWNFIELD ASSESSMENT$200,000Tanya ThomasJoseph Nowak
96305001-1XPMarshall County Sewerage District$800,000Tina WithelderKoge Suto
96666401-1SBWaller ISD School District Retrofit 35 School Buses$200,000Jeraldine EnglerthTerrie Wright
96937401-4XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - Yucca Valley$574,100Darlene FernandezSara Roser
97482703-1CDPensacola Bay Watershed Partnership Initiative$51,837Shirley GrayerGail Harrison
00F42401-2DEClean Vessels for Texas Waters Part 1$991,041Jeraldine EnglerthMonica Wilson
97012301-3BPBrownfields Assessment Demonstration Pilot$200,000Kathy Tsing-ChoyMike Slater
00E00562-0GLDevelopment of Swimcast Models at Chicago Beaches$245,420Robert FieldsAlex Schusler
99381408-4FSDC WASA Small Diameter Water Mains 2010 Companion$657,700Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
99T08501-0PMPM2.5 Monitoring Network$102,634Renee ChanGary Lance
96434705-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreement$200,000Keva LloydBrian Holtzclaw
96980801-1SBClean School Bus USA - Southwest Transportation Agency$81,500Elizabeth ArmourGary Lance
98394601-3XPSpecial Appropriations Project$970,000Hana JonesBruceA Smith
97301404-1CBFY 07 Reductions in Nutrient Sediment Loads to the Chesapeake Bay$250,000Kinshasa Brown-PerryKelly Shenk
96462006-0BFBrownfield Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreement$200,000Shantel ShelmonNicole Bates
00T14001-22AARRA - NATIONAL CLEAN DIESEL PROGRAM$4,000,000Alba EspitiaLisa Tharp
00D12113-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$600,000Sherry MilesCindyJ Nolan
96948501-0XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - Searchlight - Nevada Water System Improvements$384,900Veronica AdamsSara Jacobs
99381701-4FSLead Service Replacements, 2004-1, Project 040010$4,323,600Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
00T40501-0XPWater Infrastructure - South Orange Coastal Ocean Desalination Project$848,000Maria RoversoBruce Macler
98906601-5BPBROWNFIELDS SITE ASSESSMENT DEMONSTRATION PILOT$350,000Linda StrunaWallace Woo
96962901-0XACAA Special Purpose Activities - Placer County Roseville Railyard Air Toxics Monitoring Project$218,101GwenL BrownAngela Latigue
83441501-12AApplication of DOC Technology on High Horsepower Marine Engines$41,199Kenneth SylvesterDennis Johnson
96043701-3XAProfilers for Puget Sound Clean Air Agency Monitoring Program$143,891Cathy ReeseChristina Miller
00D12813-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$200,000Connie RutlandOlga Perry
00F11101-0DEDERA 2009/2010 - PHA Fuel Switch Program for Ocean-going Vessels$1,487,909Jeraldine EnglerthGeorgia Okstel
99T07901-0PMPM2.5 Monitoring Network$137,500Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
96524801-1CDPROJECT - METRO PARKS, SERVING SUMMIT COUNTY- WETLANDS PROTECTION$14,500Sheila ClarkLula Spruill
00E66301-3BLBROWNFIELD REVOLVING LOAN FUND - ST. PAUL PORT AUTHORITY$3,500,000Karen SykesKeary Cragan
95481311-1BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$1,300,000Laura FowlerDavid Egetter
98795701-1XP2008 Atchison County Drinking Water Treatment Plant$300,000Robert BukatyDon Gibbins
99250908-1XCortland County Water Resources Protection Program$745,600Gina NappiChristopher Dere
96437505-2PMPM2.5 Ambient Air Monitoring Network$102,846Seema RaoMaryP Echols
00D18414-0XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$1,164,000Kenny RichardsonThomas Cooney
96421605-2WSTargeted Watershed Initiative$933,675Kenny RichardsonMarjan Peltier
97222310-0XPPVSC-FFY10-Special Appropriation$800,482John CiorciariMichael Hajducek
00903114-1AFY-2014 Air Pollution Control Program$1,386,489Renee ChanGary Lance
99T07001-1DENational Clean Diesel Program - School Bus Replacement Project$502,240Renee ChanGary Lance
97316801-4BFBROWNFIELD ASSESSMENT$350,000Tanya ThomasPaula Estornell
96107301-12ASTIMULUS - Nat. Clean Diesel TSE W. Gardiner$1,209,100Diane CulhaneAbby Swaine
95427809-12BBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$1,000,000Shevella WilsonBarbara Caprita
98951901-2XSPECIAL APPROPRIATION - NEW RIVER - ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION PROJECT$3,000,000Lisa MeixnerEugenia McNaughton
95489412-1XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$437,000Laura FowlerCaroline Ejimofor
00D08513-0CENational Estuary Program$512,000Sharonita JohnsonTina Lamar
11002744-12CFY 2009 Stimulus Grant for DC WASA REHABILITATION OF SEWERS - VARIOUS LOCATIONS$3,558,379Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
97070501-1BFColumbia River Estuary Brownfields Redevelopment/ Reinvestment Revolving Loan Fund.$1,000,000Bob PhillipsTimothy Brincefield
99999401-4XACAA Special Purpose Activities-Technical Services to Studying Air Pollution for US Mexico Border$189,350Renee ChanSara Bartholomew
00934501-0X8FIFRA SPECIAL PURPOSE ACTIVITIES - Strategic Agricultural Initiative$28,000Veronica AdamsCindy Wire
96694701-12BAmerican Recovery and Reinvestment Act (ARRA) FY09 Brownfields Assessment Grant$1,000,000Laverne BakerJanet Brooks
96578701-2XPMAIN WASTEWATER TREATMENT FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS$529,300Darlene LewisSteffanie Crossland
00E01096-0BFSt Paul Port Authority FY12 Assessment$400,000Kimberly Houston-WilliamsKeary Cragan
97084001-2XPPort of Tillamook Bay$192,900Cathy ReeseTeresa Kubo
96302001-1XPMetropolitan Washington Council of Governments$515,266Baseemah El-AminValerie Breznicky
98356101-2XPBoard of Public Works of the City of Lewes Point Discharge Removal$967,900Donna ArmstrongKoge Suto
00E00832-1GLEnhancing Beach Management for Public Health in Chicago$749,121Robert FieldsAlex Schusler
97198701-1DEAll Cycle Clean Fleet Initiative$205,523Katonya ParkerGary Rennie
83488101-1XAUnderstanding GHG Reportng Requiremnts$200,000ThuyT NguyenCarole Cook
97690601-1XPWest Fort Bend County Regional Water Treatment Facility$867,300Jeraldine EnglerthDena Hurst
97117301-2BFRI Economic Development Corporation Brownfields Assessment Grant$400,000Henry BurrellAlan Peterson
97396401-0BFBROWNFIELDS ASSESSMENT$200,000Tanya ThomasStephanie Branche
00E70501-0CDWETLAND IMPROVEMENT PROJECTS$121,114Mirchell PhillipsAlex Schusler
97225309-1CDIntegrating watershed based wetland protection$300,650Michele JunkerKathleen Drake
96460606-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$400,000Shantel ShelmonMargaret Crowe
96032401-0CDHomer Soil & Water Wetlands Development$72,000Evelyn HoltzendorfPhil North
00F17901-0XPOzark Mtn Reg. Pub. Wtr Authority$291,000Sharon BeetsDena Hurst
99381801-8FSDC WATER AND SEWER AUTHORITY$14,590,400Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
97391101-2DEPort of Pittsburgh DERA$1,156,838Douglas RobertsMichelle Moyer
00J65301-0CDRegional Wetland Program Development Grant$62,080Mary GutierrezBecky Fauver
97461002-2CANC 112R Chem Emergency Preparedness & Prev$4,775Shirley GrayerMaryP Echols
97441902-4XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$2,479,200Sharonita JohnsonDavid Holroyd
95468610-1NEEnvironmental Education Grant Program$11,095William LundyKathy Armstrong
96939201-3XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - Recycled Water System$1,012,000Vernese GholsonElizabeth Goldmann
97386601-12BARRA - BROWNFIELD REVOLVING LOAN FUND (HAZ/SUBS) (SUPPLEMENTAL)$900,000Tanya ThomasHumberto Monsalvo
96464508-3XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$2,102,500Margaret CroweArthur Buff
96477307-0X1Solid Waste Management Assistance$25,000Sherry MilesDelores Rodgers-Smith
97746001-0BFMO-Kan Brownfields Revolving Loan Fund$1,000,000Connie AllenAlma Moreno-Lahm
00900909-1AFY 09 Air Pollution Control Program$1,086,076Renee ChanSara Bartholomew
97678301-1BFBrownfields Assessment Program Continuation and Expansion$200,000Belenthia EppsDorothy Crawford
96658301-0BFBrownfields Community-Wide Hazardous Substance Assessment Project$200,000Belenthia EppsLisa Ruhl
00J04501-2XPPend Oreille County PUD$400,000Joanne BrendleMike Lehner
95450310-0CDRegional Wetlands Program Development Grants$299,725Sharonita JohnsonMorgan Jackson
96191001-0BFA Regional Approach to Assessment of Brownfields Properties in Franklin County, MA$300,000Jean CrockerJames Byrne
00T13501-22AARRA - NATIONAL CLEAN DIESEL PROGRAM$1,563,652Alba EspitiaSara Bartholomew
97109801-0EMConceptual Design for Combined Sewer Overflow$1,122,273Monique LloydDavid Chin
83175501-2XAOregon Clean School Bus Program$500,000Kelley BoatwrightJennifer Went
97596701-4BPBROWNFIELD PILOT - TOLEDO-LUCAS COUNTY PORT AUTHORITY$200,000Karen SykesMeonii Bristol
99381205-3FSDC WATER AND SEWER AUTHORITY LARGE VALVE REPLACEMENTS CONTRACT 6$4,144,000Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
98354101-3XPSpecial Appropriations Project$435,500Donna ArmstrongKoge Suto
97658201-3XPConstruction of a Public Water System$97,000Laverne BakerNasim Jahan
00T54401-2CDWetlands Protection Development - California Wetland and Riparian Area Monitoring Program (WRAMP)$345,000Maria RoversoPaul Jones
83168401-2XAOregon Clean Diesel Fuel Consortium$100,000LaShaun PhillipsSteve Albrink
97600001-3XPPump Purchase and Assembly Refurbishing.$194,000Brian BerryDena Hurst
00T77901-2DENational Clean Diesel Program - Truck Replacement$1,557,987Veronica AdamsAngela Latigue
96010501-6XAClean Fuel Bridge Construction$80,000Cathy ReeseWayne Elson
95482011-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreeements$1,000,000Laura FowlerMargaret Olson
96488107-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$400,000Shantel ShelmonMargaret Olson
98399201-3XPWATER TREATMENT PLANT RENOVATION$433,700Donna ArmstrongKoge Suto
97687301-3BFNW Louisiana Council- A.Perry$222,429Brian BerryCamisha Scott
97914601-0EMSpecial Appropriation - Emissions Reduction - Heavy Duty LNG Trucks$4,922,000Renee ChanGary Lance
96816801-0UWUrban Waters Small Grants$60,000Sam FernandezCynthia Gonzales
98299001-0XWayne County Embayments Resource Preservation$248,000Michele JunkerBarbara Belasco
96041901-1XAHolland America Cruise Vessel Seawater Scrubber Demonstration Project$300,000Cathy ReeseLucita Valiere
97966501-2XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - Conveyance System to Transport Water From Marlette Lake to Hobart Drainage$1,001,900Elizabeth ArmourStephanie Wilson
95478311-2XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$485,000Kenny RichardsonCaroline Ejimofor
97653701-4XPBrownsville Robindale Wastewater Treatment Plant$2,000,000Jeraldine EnglerthSalvador Gandara
00905610-1AFY10 Air Pollution Control Program$1,457,306Veronica AdamsAngela Latigue
00901909-1AFY09 Air Pollution Control Program$494,737Alba EspitiaSara Bartholomew
99382103-0FSLarge Diameter Internal Joint Repair; Contract #3$3,739,080Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
98401097-3XPSpecial Water Infrastructure Projects$3,000,000Stephanie LankfordDavid Holroyd
97482104-1XPSPECIAL APPROPRIATION WATER INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT$390,300Barbara StrotherDavid Holroyd
97845001-2XPSpecial Purpose - Drinking Water Infrastructure Improvements$240,600David HarrisBruce Suchomel
97987701-3XACAA SPECIAL PURPOSE ACTIVITIES - BNSF and UP Locomotive Switchers$75,000Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
00J25501-2XPCentral Shoshone County Water Filtration Plant$310,200Tony FournierCyndi Grafe
97487303-1XPSpecial Appropriations Water Infrastructure Grant$96,790Keva LloydDavid Holroyd
97949701-1XACAA SPECIAL PURPOSE ACTIVITIES - DATA SYSTEMS MODIFICATIONS$104,000Veronica AdamsLisa Tharp
00T52001-1XPWater Infrastructure - Borrego Water District$266,750Veronica AdamsKevin Ryan
00D20514-0CENational Estuary Program$548,000Sharonita JohnsonTina Lamar
96072301-0BFMetro (Portland) BF Assessment$200,000Bob PhillipsMike Slater
96514801-0XPPROJECT - TWIN LAKES REGIONAL SEWER DISTRICT - WASTEWATER INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENT$216,800Sheila ClarkSteffanie Crossland
98773801-0XPKansas River Water Intake Protection Project$477,900Connie AllenDon Gibbins
00900701-1XACAA$361,514Veronica AdamsAngela Latigue
95456810-0XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$477,000Kenny RichardsonThomas Cooney
96695101-62AARRA Emission Reduction Project PHA Partner Cargo Handling Equipment Replacements$2,856,666Jeraldine EnglerthAshley Williams
98956601-APMPM 2.5 Monitoring Network$1,749,750Alba EspitiaSara Bartholomew
98888801-8XPSpecial Purpose$1,102,600Jasmin GuerraBruce Cooper
00F41801-0DEClean Air Strategy Plan Emission Reduction Project$943,413Jeraldine EnglerthAshley Williams
00903106-1AFY-06 AIR POLLUTION CONTROL PROGRAM$1,379,977Renee ChanGary Lance
00909408-1AFY-08 - Air Pollution Control Program$4,997,893Renee ChanGary Lance
98787701-1R7Safe Domestic Well Water Project$14,900Christine SchmaltzNeal Gilbert
00T51901-0BFBROWNFIELDS CLEANUP COOPERATIVE AGREEMENT$200,000Maria RoversoGlenn Kistner
96924401-1XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - Sludge Dewatering and Odor Control Project$2,025,000Alba EspitiaHoward Kahan
99T08001-0PMPM 2.5 Monitoring Network$300,499Veronica AdamsAngela Latigue
00905615-0AFY15 Air Pollution Control Program$1,503,326Veronica AdamsAngela Latigue
00E00591-2GLDevelop Total Maximum Daily Loads for the Kinnickinnic River Watershed$132,840Robert FieldsDaniel Samardzich
83561801-0DEOxnard-Hueneme Port Shore Power$500,000ThuyT NguyenAsia Yeary
98386001-1XPVillage of Pulaski Wastewater Collection and Treatment Facilities$433,700Donna ArmstrongKoge Suto
97080701-1CDWetlands Protection Development$104,755Evelyn HoltzendorfYvonne Vallette
97717101-2XPGravois Arm Sewer District Infrastructure$970,000Michele MillerChristopher Simmons
97428401-6CENational Estuary Program - Indian River Lagoon$2,375,635Shantel ShelmonMorgan Jackson
00909405-0AFY-05 Air Pollution Control Program$4,925,645Renee ChanGary Lance
96026301-1XPOdell Wastewater System Improvements$241,100Greg LucheyJoel Salter
95407408-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$400,000Shantel ShelmonKathleen Curry
98986701-4XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE- Protect Groundwater/Supply Enhancement/Reuse-Desert Hot Springs$3,938,500Elizabeth StahlUedico Scatliffe
97285304-1BFClayton Local Development Corp - BF Assessment$115,000Jennifer ChernowskiJenny Tsolisos
96122101-0EMMeter replacement - Pascoag Water Dept.$218,229Henry BurrellMark Spinale
97231409-0NETown of Ithaca (Cayuga Lake Watershed) FFY09-NE$14,800John CiorciariTeresa Ippolito
97346101-1XPPUBLIC WATER SYSTEM RELIABILITY IMPROVEMENTS$384,900Baseemah El-AminDave McAdams
00905606-1AFY-06 AIR POLLUTION CONTROL - Bay Area Air Quality Management District$1,432,048GwenL BrownAngela Latigue
00901907-1AFY-07 - Air Pollution Control Program$455,842Renee ChanSara Bartholomew
96975801-3XACAA Special Purpose Activities - National Air Toxics Trends Monitoring Network$660,000Renee ChanGary Lance
00T04101-3WSWatershed Initiative Program$1,000,000Danielle CarrCindy Lin
99380001-2FSSafe Drinking Water Program$950,894Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
97831201-4XPWater Infrastructure$733,333Sarah HulsteinBrian Friel
00D11013-1BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$600,000William LundyWanda Jennings
97319901-0XPWater Monitoring and Emergency Response Training$385,700Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
97451002-3XUpper Cahaba Watershed Implementation$300,000Elaine CurlesHudson Slay
00E01095-0BFBECAN BLUFF 3 NORTH CLEANUP FY12$200,000Kimberly Houston-WilliamsKeary Cragan
96816501-0UWAssessment of the City of Worland's Stormwater System and Best Management Practice Report$60,000Sam FernandezCynthia Gonzales
00D19014-0MXGulf of Mexico Program$300,000Margaret CroweDrew Puffer
83545101-0AEPrioritizing Black Carbon Emissions Sources in the South Coast Air Basin to Target Climate Impacts$60,000Matthew BellPaul Solomon
97660601-2XPWater Source, Transmission and Distribution Systems$173,500Linda LyonsNasim Jahan
00E00862-1GLReducing the Impact of Stormwater on Metro Beach$1,000,000Prentiss DixonLee Phan
00E00533-2GLLake Michigan Sanitary Beach Surveys in NE WI$771,376Robert FieldsDaniel Samardzich
97156401-3BFBrownfields and Petroleum Assessments$400,000Katonya ParkerDorrie Paar
00J95201-0DEImproving the poor air quality by reducing diesel emission in Franklin County, Idaho.$349,324Cathy ReeseDebbie Kline
00E00439-0BFBrownfields Assessment, Revolving Loan Fund, & Cleanup Grant$200,000Kimberly Houston-WilliamsKeary Cragan
97678201-0BFBrownfields Revolving Loan Fund Establishment$1,000,000Belenthia EppsLisa Ruhl
83324301-1X1School Lab Cleanout & Prevention Program$41,231Jennifer BrooksEdwin Buckner
97320201-3XPRose Lane Sewer Extension Project and Sewer Improvements Project$1,740,000Baseemah El-AminKoge Suto
97220000-0GLLake Ontario Education and Outreach - Engaging the Public$129,175Francisca RamosChristopher Dere
99381206-3FSLARGE VALVE REPLACEMENTS CONTRACT 7$2,766,400Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
00D04312-1X9Source Reduction Assistance$30,000Sherry MilesPamela Swingle
97334601-4XPSpecial Appropriations Project$899,600Baseemah El-AminBruceA Smith
00E01311-0GLGreening Wilson Parking lot in Lincoln Park$812,000Robert FieldsTina Davis
00E01094-0BFBEACON BLUFF 3 CENTRAL CLEANUP FY12$200,000Kimberly Houston-WilliamsKeary Cragan
83219501-3XARetrofit (2) Head End Power Units on Commuter Rail Locomotives for PM+NOx+VOC+CO reductions-$150,000Carl DavisJohn Guy
96318601-0BFBROWNFIELD CLEANUP (US GYPSUM SITE) PETROLEUM$200,000Tanya ThomasStephanie Branche
97345201-1BFBROWNFIELD ASSESSMENT/COMMUNITY-WIDE (PETROLEUM)$200,000Tanya ThomasStepan Nevshehirlian
95416609-0XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$286,000Shevella WilsonArthur Buff
97951101-1XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - DESALINATION RESEARCH & INNOVATIONS$470,500Susan ChiuBruce Macler
95405408-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$400,000Sherry MilesCindyJ Nolan
97196001-1EMTucker Hill Pump Station$97,010MaryEllen StanisMark Spinale
95408408-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$400,000Shantel ShelmonWanda Jennings
00905607-0AFY-07 Air Pollution Control Program$1,445,664Veronica AdamsAngela Latigue
97383401-1BFBROWNFIELD REVOLVING LOAN FUND$1,000,000Tanya ThomasStepan Nevshehirlian
98355901-4XPSANITARY SEWER SERVICE PROJECT$9,872,200Tina WithelderWalter Higgins
00J63901-2CDCD: Oregon Stream Assessment$78,440Mary GutierrezTracie Nadeau
96416404-5CENational Estuary Program$3,126,300William LundyMorgan Jackson
99296501-4BPBrownfields Assessment Pilot - Middlesex County Improvement Authority, New Jersey$194,725Carol HemingtonLarry DAndrea
96069801-1XASeasonal & Spatial Characterization of Tacoma & Seattle Air Toxics$538,121Cathy ReeseAlan Lee
00E01318-0UWNWI RPC Volunteer Stream Monitoring Network$60,000Karen SykesFelicia Gaines
96992301-0XPWater Infrastructure - Desalination Research & Innovation Partnership$433,700Susan ChiuBruce Macler
00E00643-2GLTransforming the Rouge AOC$648,750Prentiss DixonMark Loomis
99382102-1FSSteel Water Mains: Contract 1$2,514,805Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
11002745-32CFY 2009 Stimulus Grant for DC WASA TIDE GATE ARRA$621,552Donna ArmstrongKenneth Pantuck
99T05901-0CDWetland Protection Development - California Wildlife Habitat and Aquatic Resources$124,820Maria RoversoPaul Jones
96445612-1XPCongressionally Mandated Project$773,700Sharonita JohnsonConredge Lewis
95482811-0BFBrownfields Assessment and Cleanup Cooperative Agreements$400,000Sherry MilesDavid Egetter
97456002-7CENational Estuary Program - Growth Mgt Regulation, Public Investment & Resource Implications$2,824,390William LundyMorgan Jackson
96070001-0XAPM2.5 Monitoring Plan$48,000Cathy ReeseChristina Miller
00T80301-0X7CWA Special Purpose Activities - Lake Tahoe Nevada Stormwater Load Reduction Plan (SLRP)$360,000Renee ChanJared Vollmer
00E03301-0X9WISCONSIN - NORTHWEST REGIONAL PLANNING - HOSPITALS FOR HEALTHY ENVIRONMENT - FY 2007$24,583Madeline RuckerPhil Kaplan
00E00592-2GLDevelop Total Maximum Daily Loads for the Milwaukee River Estuary$225,752Robert FieldsDaniel Samardzich
96499208-0PIEnvironmental Policy and Innovation Grants$43,500Kenny RichardsonWanda Jennings
97169601-3EMSewer Replacement Program$216,500Diane CulhaneJames Bourne
96688801-0XPNorthwest Arkansas Cons. Auth. Reg.l Wtr Treat. Plt. Eng. Final Design.$0Sharon BeetsDena Hurst
98095001-3XPInfrastructure grant - Drinking water system improvements.$2,375,600Cathy ReeseBryan Yim
00E01024-1UWRestoration Action Plan for Bay Beach$59,995Frances ShieldsLee Phan
00T21101-3XPWATER INFRASTRUCTURE - Clark County Water Reclamation District$203,000Danielle CarrStephanie Wilson
00E14501-0BFFY2006, BROWNFIELD COMMUNITYWIDE ASSESSM GRANT$200,000Frances ShieldsKarla Auker
95483411-5CENational Estuary Program$2,265,965Sharonita JohnsonTina Lamar
97844301-1XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$400,000Sam FernandezGail Franklin
00J25201-0CDWetland Program Development$122,335Mary GutierrezYvonne Vallette
99469395-5XPSpecial Water Infrastructure Project$9,574,000Sharonita JohnsonNancy Bethune
97084201-2X5Wind Erosion Control and Habitat Enhancement$45,298Greg LucheyEric Winiecki
83112201-1CPWatershed Permitting for the Tualatin$75,000Kelley BoatwrightPatrick Bradley
96636601-2XPCommunity Water System-Treatment Plant$843,600Sharon BeetsTung Nguyen
96909701-1XPWater Infrastructure - Inland Empire Perchlorate Force Wellhead Treatment$482,100Cynthia LeeJohn Ungvarsky
98365401-2XPSpecial Appropriations Project$629,100Jill GarciaBruceA Smith
00T83001-1XACAA 103 Special Purpose Activities - Near Roadway Monitoring Grant - Phase I and II$600,000Veronica AdamsAngela Latigue
96965101-3XPWater Infrastructure - Calaveras County Water District$97,000Martha VillarrealJill Korte
00E97201-32BARRA - DOWNRIVER COMMUNITY CONFERENCE - BROWNFIELD RLF$1,200,000Robert FieldsMichael Gifford
97351201-2X7Anacostia Restoration Partnership Project$200,000Bernie McCullaghCatherine King
98193201-9BFRI Brownfields Cleanup$2,793,421Monique LloydAlan Peterson
96402904-5XPCongressionally Mandated Projects$2,657,600Laura FowlerThomas Cooney
96108801-12BStimulus Brownfields Assessment Grant$200,000Jean CrockerJames Byrne
00E01117-0GLReducing the Impact of Stormwater at Lake St. Clair Metropark (Metro Beach)$500,000Karen SykesLee Phan
98263801-6BPLakewood Brownfields Pilot Rebudget$200,000Kevin HurleyJenny Tsolisos
00905106-0AFY-06 AIr Pollution Control Program$275,660Elizabeth StahlLisa Tharp
98108201-3BPBrownfields Assessment Pilot to the Southern Windsor County Regional Planning Commission.$349,982Cheryll ScottDiane Kelley
Show previous page of listing Show next page of listing

| Find Current Funding Opportunities | How to Apply | EPA Grantee Forms | Grant and Fellowship Information |
| Closed Announcements/Pending Awards | | Grant Awards Database |
| Grant and Cooperative Agreement Desk Top Resource for Non-Profit Recipients | Policy, Regulations and Guidance |
| Suspension and Debarment Program | Find the Grant Regional Office Near You | EPA's Plan for Grants Management |

 
Begin Site Footer

EPA Home | Privacy and Security Notice | Contact Us